Search
Filters
Close

Privacy Policy

Malletclub is committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. Malletclub always pays full efforts to provide you the best services.

 

Malletclub may collect and retain information from and about you when you interact with us through the site. We may use such information to improve and personalize your shopping experience and communications between us, such as promotion and special sale notice, research, etc.

 

We will do our best to protect your personal data. We will comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. We make sure that our staff will keep data at high standard security and confidential.

 

Malletclub members will enjoy various privileges, including member newsletter, special price offer, convenient shopping procedure. We may increase different privileges to members.  

 

When you place order with Malletclub, we need you provide more information, such as credit card information and delivery address, etc. so that we can process your order and inform you of the order status.

 

We may arrange some competition activities or promotion events. If you join it, we need you provide name, email address, mail address, telephone number and shopping style, etc. That can make us inform you the competition result and improve the future competition activities and promotion events.

 

We may inform members of the latest information and special offers through emails. If you do not wish to receive such information, please visit our site at “My Account” to cancel the subscription at any time.

 

Malletclub will seriously protect your personal data to make your personal data secured (including name, email address, mail address, telephone number, credit card information and shopping record).

 

Malletclub does not provide members’ personal data to other companies for their sales or promotion purpose.

 

If you have any questions about the above privacy policy, please contact us at 2851 0169 or info@malletclub.com.

 

top